Skip to main content

NaugatuckPublic Schools

Main Menu Toggle
District Departments » Transportation » Transportation

Transportation

Welcome to Naugatuck Public Schools Transportation Site!!Students get on school bus

The Business Office is the liason between schools, parents and the bus company contracted to provide bus service for eligible Naugatuck students to their assigned schools. Our primary objective is to provide safe, efficient and economical bus transportation for our students. You can help us meet this objective by helping your child understand all bus rules and regulations. Please have your child at the stop 5 minutes before the estimated arrival time.
 
Naugatuck Public Schools follows the guidelines of the Connecticut State Department of Education which require transportation be provided to any school-age resident attending a Naugatuck public or parochial school. Eligibility for busing is determined by Board Policies 3541 and 3541R.
 
Lost items on school buses can be directed to our school bus contractor, STA, at (203) 729-4500.
 
Any other student transportation issues can be directed to
Mary Korowotny, Secretary to the Business Manager, at (203) 720-5265
 

2019-20 Bus Routes

Please note that bus routes and schedules are subject to change

Elementary Schools

Andrew Avenue Elementary

Bus: 16

Bus Driver: Budzinovski, Rich

Time: 8:41 a.m.

 

  • 8:27 a.m. 9 High St.
  • 8:28 a.m. 59 High St.
  • 8:29 a.m. 88 High St.
  • 8:29 a.m. High St. at Woodland St.
  • 8:30 a.m. High St. at Hickory Rd.
  • 8:31 a.m. High St. at Homestead Ave.
  • 8:32 a.m. Hill St. at May St.
  • 8:33 a.m. May St. at Hillcrest Ave.
  • 8:37 a.m. High St. at Oak St.

 

Bus: 18

Bus Driver: Varghese, Prakash

Time: 8:39 a.m.

 

  • 8:18 a.m. 49 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 8:21 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Red Maple Ct.
  • 8:24 a.m. Yorktown Ln. at Dorman Dr.
  • 8:24 a.m. 43 Fieldstone Ter.
  • 8:25 a.m. Fieldstone Ter. at Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 8:26 a.m. 1034 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 8:27 a.m. 820 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 8:27 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Tower Ln.
  • 8:30 a.m. 594 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 8:32 a.m. 72 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 8:33 a.m. 181 Melbourne St.
  • 8:33 a.m. Melbourne St. at Parkman Pl.
  • 8:34 a.m. Melbourne Ct. at Brookside Ave.
  • 8:36 a.m. Melbourne St. at Scott St.
  • 8:37 a.m. 400 Scott St.

 

Bus: 27

Bus Driver: Dutreuil, Jean

Time: 8:42 a.m.

 

  • 8:23 a.m. 547 S Main St.
  • 8:23 a.m. 570 S Main St.
  • 8:27 a.m. 532 S Main St.
  • 8:27 a.m. S Main St. at S Main St. Ext.
  • 8:28 a.m. 438 S Main St.
  • 8:29 a.m. 75 S Main St.
  • 8:30 a.m. Maple St. at Carroll St.
  • 8:30 a.m. Maple at Carroll St.
  • 8:31 a.m. 20 Carroll St.
  • 8:31 a.m. 42 Carroll St.
  • 8:32 a.m. Carroll St. at Carroll Ct.
  • 8:33 a.m. Carroll St. at High St.
  • 8:39 a.m. Scott St. at Arch St.
  • 8:40 a.m. Scott St. at Theresa St.

 

Bus: 33

Bus Driver: Beck, Amy

Time: 8:38 a.m.

 

  • 8:23 a.m. 24 Scott St.
  • 8:24 a.m. Scott St. at Elm St.
  • 8:24 a.m. 103 Elm St.
  • 8:25 a.m. 101 Ward St.
  • 8:26 a.m. 170 Ward St.
  • 8:26 a.m. Spencer St. at Cherry St.
  • 8:27 a.m. Cherry St. Ext. at Charles St.
  • 8:28 a.m. 49 Charles St.
  • 8:28 a.m. Charles St. at Ann St.
  • 8:29 a.m. Ann St. at Cherry St. Ext.
  • 8:30 a.m. 360 Cherry St. Ext.
  • 8:30 a.m. 278 Cherry St.
  • 8:31 a.m. 267 Cherry St.
  • 8:32 a.m. 238 Cherry St.
  • 8:33 a.m. 38 Cherry St.
  • 8:34 a.m. 123 Cherry St.
  • 8:35 a.m. 161 Cherry St.

Hop Brook Elementary

Bus: 06

Busdriver: Marchette, Pamela

Time: 8:44 Am

 

  • 8:25 Am 217 E Waterbury Rd
  • 8:27 Am 389 Union City Rd
  • 8:30 Am 29 Crestwood Drive
  • 8:31 Am 114 Crestwood Dr
  • 8:31 Am 144 Crestwood Dr
  • 8:32 Am 248 Crestwood Dr
  • 8:33 Am 289 Crestwood Dr
  • 8:33 Am 65 Autumn Ridge Rd
  • 8:35 Am Marsh Hill Rd @ Christy Ln
  • 8:35 Am 36 Brittany Lane
  • 8:36 Am 16 Brittany Ln
  • 8:37 Am David St @ Ramsey Ave
  • 8:38 Am Gail Dr @ Union City Rd
  • 8:38 Am Union City Rd @Tidmouth Rd

 

Bus: 11

Busdriver: Alves, Kevin

Time: 8:44 Am

 

  • 8:21 Am Hillside Intermediate School
  • 8:24 Am Spring St @ Peppermill Ct
  • 8:25 Am Spring St @ Springdale Ave
  • 8:26 Am Springdale Ave @ High Ridge Rd
  • 8:27 Am 163 High Ridge Rd
  • 8:28 Am Mallane Ln @ Melissa Ct
  • 8:29 Am Spring St @ Van Ave
  • 8:29 Am 421 Spring Street
  • 8:30 Am Hop Brook Estates
  • 8:31 Am Mattatuck Manor
  • 8:36 Am Radnor Ave @ Sande Ave
  • 8:40 Am 311 Spring St
  • 8:41 Am 55 Porter Ave

 

Bus: 17

Busdriver: Andersen, Jacklyn

Time: 8:39 Am

 

  • 8:19 Am N Main St @ Curtiss Ct
  • 8:20 Am N Main St @ Linden St
  • 8:20 Am N Main St @ Orchard St
  • 8:21 Am 376 N Main Street
  • 8:25 Am Donovan Rd @ Applewood Ln
  • 8:26 Am Donovan Rd @ Sierra Ridge Rd
  • 8:29 Am Wooster St @ Kosko Ln
  • 8:30 Am 395 Wooster Street
  • 8:30 Am 332 Wooster Street
  • 8:33 Am High St @ Orchard Ter
  • 8:34 Am High St @ Lounsbury St

 

Bus: 24

Busdriver: Espada, Rene

Time: 8:38 Am

 

  • 8:21 Am City Hill St @ City Hill Ct
  • 8:22 Am 177 City Hill Street
  • 8:23 Am Brook St @ Cold Spring Cir
  • 8:25 Am Wooster St @ Locust St
  • 8:26 Am 111 Wooster Street
  • 8:26 Am 158 Wooster St
  • 8:28 Am 298 Wooster Street
  • 8:28 Am Applewood Ln @ Tyler Hill Rd
  • 8:30 Am Skyview Dr @ City Brook Rd
  • 8:31 Am 351 City Hill St
  • 8:32 Am 288 City Hill Street
  • 8:32 Am 254 City Hill Street
  • 8:33 Am 241 City Hill St
  • 8:35 Am Bridge St @ Greenwood St

 

Bus: 26

Busdriver: Beardsley, Melissa

Time: 8:45 Am

 

  • 8:24 Am 51 Prospect St
  • 8:24 Am 73 Prospect St
  • 8:25 Am 83 Prospect St
  • 8:25 Am 115 Prospect St
  • 8:31 Am Linda Ct @ Debbie Ln
  • 8:32 Am 139 Miller Dr
  • 8:36 Am 442 Prospect Street
  • 8:37 Am 244 Prospect St
  • 8:38 Am Prospect St @ Lines Hill St
  • 8:39 Am N Main St @ Wood St
  • 8:40 Am N Main St @ Woodbine St
  • 8:41 Am Woodbine St @ Golden Hill St
  • 8:41 Am Golden Hill St @ Acushnet St
  • 8:42 Am 41 Golden Hill St

 

Bus: 47

Busdriver: Garrett, Brianna

Time: 8:40 Am

 

  • 8:27 Am 43 Carolyn Cir
  • 8:29 Am 139 Locust St
  • 8:29 Am 121 Locust St
  • 8:30 Am Locust St @ Sheffield Ln
  • 8:31 Am 39 John St
  • 8:32 Am John St @ Alma St
  • 8:33 Am 105 John St
  • 8:33 Am 3 Mckinley St
  • 8:34 Am Mckinley St @ Albion St
  • 8:35 Am 125 Morris St
  • 8:35 Am 143 Morris St

Maple Hill Elementary

Bus: 02

Bus Driver: Meussner, Kendra

Time: 8:45 Am

 

  • 8:30 Am 131 Osborn Rd
  • 8:30 Am 181 Osborn Rd
  • 8:32 Am Tudor Ln @ Carriage Dr
  • 8:33 Am Carriage Dr @ Harvest Ln
  • 8:34 Am Carriage Dr @ Hemlock Rd
  • 8:34 Am Carriage Dr @ Mary Dr
  • 8:34 Am Carriage Dr @ Vincent Pl
  • 8:35 Am Osborn Rd @ Wisteria Dr
  • 8:37 Am 174 Osborn Rd
  • 8:37 Am Osborn Rd @ Davin Dr
  • 8:38 Am 58 D'arcangelo Dr
  • 8:39 Am 56 Village Cir
  • 8:40 Am 76 Village Cir

 

Bus: 03

Bus Driver: Croft, Theresa

Time: 8:42 Am

 

  • 8:31 Am 34 Inwood Dr
  • 8:32 Am 350 Evening Star Dr
  • 8:32 Am 244/249 Evening Star Drive
  • 8:33 Am Evening Star Dr @ Moonlight Cir
  • 8:33 Am 145 Evening Star Drive
  • 8:33 Am 129 Evening Star Drive
  • 8:34 Am Evening Star Dr @ Longwood Dr
  • 8:34 Am Longwood Dr @ Warm Earth Rd
  • 8:35 Am Warm Earth Rd @ Sunburst Rd
  • 8:35 Am Sunburst Rd @ Evening Star Dr
  • 8:37 Am 169 Morning Mist Rd
  • 8:37 Am 108 Rustling Reed Rd
  • 8:37 Am 7 Fox Run Rd
  • 8:38 Am Fox Run Rd @ Corn Tassle Rd
  • 8:38 Am Snow Crystal Rd @ Sunburst Rd
  • 8:39 Am 59 Rustling Reed Rd

 

Bus: 04

Bus Driver: Montano, Keila

Time: 8:42 Am

 

  • 8:30 Am 35 May St
  • 8:30 Am 49 May St
  • 8:30 Am May St @ Auburn St/Bird Rd
  • 8:31 Am 111 May Street
  • 8:32 Am 163 May St
  • 8:32 Am 216 May Street
  • 8:33 Am 357 May Street
  • 8:34 Am 700 May Street
  • 8:35 Am Longview Ter @ Bailey Rd
  • 8:36 Am Bailey Rd @ Longview Ter
  • 8:37 Am May St @ Ridgeland Dr
 

Bus: 07

Bus Driver:

Time: 8:41 Am

 

  • 8:27 Am 39 Horton Hill Road
  • 8:29 Am Fox Hill Condos
  • 8:29 Am 149 Horton Hill Road
  • 8:29 Am 165` Horton Hill Rd
  • 8:30 Am 181/180 Horton Hill Rd
  • 8:30 Am 248 Horton Hill Road
  • 8:31 Am 54 Marc St
  • 8:32 Am 6 Marc St
  • 8:33 Am 553 Horton Hill Rd
  • 8:34 Am Bluebird Dr @ Goldfinch Ln
  • 8:34 Am 126 Bluebird Dr
  • 8:35 Am 158 Bluebird Dr
  • 8:36 Am Fawn Meadow Dr @ Apple Blossom Dr
  • 8:36 Am 35 Fawn Meadow Dr
  • 8:37 Am 32 Fawn Meadow Drive
  • 8:37 Am Fawn Meadow Dr @ Wild Cherry Dr
  • 8:37 Am 15 Fawn Meadow Dr
  • 8:38 Am 6 Kent Street
  • 8:38 Am 33 Kent St
  • 8:38 Am 56 Kent St
  • 8:39 Am 62 Kent St

 

Bus: 09

Bus Driver: Caulder, Timothy

Time: 8:42 Am

 

  • 8:22 Am 173 Cross Street
  • 8:22 Am Meadow Brook Pl @ Cross St
  • 8:23 Am 240 Cross Street
  • 8:24 Am Cotton Hollow Rd @ Bridge
  • 8:26 Am Beacon Valley Rd @ Beacon Manor Rd
  • 8:26 Am 697 Beacon Valley Rd
  • 8:27 Am 701 Beacon Valley Rd
  • 8:28 Am Schmitz Ave @ Little River Dr
  • 8:29 Am 98 Valley Dr
  • 8:30 Am 79 Hackett St
  • 8:30 Am 94 Hackett St
  • 8:30 Am Hackett Rd @ Fairwood Rd
  • 8:31 Am 171 Beacon Manor Rd
  • 8:32 Am Beacon Manor Rd @ Summerfield St
  • 8:33 Am 35 Candee Rd
  • 8:34 Am 100 Candee Rd
  • 8:36 Am 33 Kingswood Dr
  • 8:36 Am 59 Kingswood Dr
  • 8:36 Am 96 Kingswood Dr
  • 8:38 Am 464 Candee Road
  • 8:38 Am Candee Rd @ Visconti Dr

 

Bus: 10

Bus Driver: Seeger, Karen

Time: 8:43 Am

 

  • 8:27 Am General Dalton Dr @ General Patton Dr
  • 8:29 Am 1081 New Haven Road
  • 8:30 Am 1201 New Haven Road
  • 8:31 Am 1303 New Haven Road
  • 8:31 Am 1317 New Haven Road
  • 8:33 Am 225 Margaret Cir
  • 8:33 Am 80 Margaret Cir
  • 8:34 Am Bowman Dr @ Trout Brook Dr
  • 8:34 Am 101 Trout Brook Dr
  • 8:35 Am Trout Brook Dr @ New Haven Rd
  • 8:35 Am New Haven Rd @ Clark Rd
  • 8:36 Am New Haven Rd @ Fox Hill Rd
  • 8:36 Am 1294 New Haven Road
  • 8:37 Am New Haven Rd @ Noble Ave

 

Bus: 14

Bus Driver: Meunier, Kim

Time: 8:36 Am

 

  • 8:24 Am 13 Morning Dove Road
  • 8:24 Am 133 Morning Dove Road
  • 8:25 Am 142 Morning Dove Road
  • 8:25 Am Morning Dove Rd @ Red Robin Rd
  • 8:25 Am Morning Dove Rd @ Rain Dance Cir
  • 8:26 Am Morning Dove Rd @ Thistle Down Ln
  • 8:26 Am Thistle Down Ln @ Bluebird Dr
  • 8:27 Am 229 Bluebird Dr
  • 8:28 Am Meadow Lark Rd @ Rough Wing Rd
  • 8:28 Am 135 Meadow Lark Rd
  • 8:29 Am 167 Meadow Lark Rd
  • 8:29 Am Bluebird Dr @ Tawny Thrush Rd
  • 8:29 Am 35 Tawny Thrush Rd
  • 8:30 Am 84 Tawny Thrush Rd
  • 8:30 Am Tawny Thrush Rd @ Bear Paw Rd
  • 8:31 Am 22 Bear Paw Rd
  • 8:31 Am 488 Horton Hill Rd
  • 8:32 Am 592 Horton Hill Road
  • 8:32 Am 876 Maple Hill Road
  • 8:33 Am 816 Maple Hill Rd
  • 8:34 Am 738 Maple Hill Road

 

Bus: 20

Bus Driver: Schenkel, Melissa

Time: 8:48 Am

 

  • 8:33 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Olde Farms Road
  • 8:34 Am 410 Maple Hill Rd
  • 8:35 Am 86 Geraldine Dr
  • 8:36 Am 20 Alison Ave
  • 8:36 Am 1071 May Street
  • 8:37 Am 1073 May St
  • 8:40 Am 31 Maple Hill Road
  • 8:41 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Grickis Ln
  • 8:42 Am 199 Maple Hill Rd
  • 8:42 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Karen Dr
  • 8:42 Am 250 Maple Hill Road
  • 8:43 Am Silver Beech Dr @ Pond Valley Rd
  • 8:43 Am Silver Beech Dr @ Pinewood Xing S
  • 8:43 Am 67 Silver Beech Dr

 

Bus: 21

Bus Driver: Zimany, Nicole

Time: 8:40 Am

 

  • 8:22 Am 6 Celentano Dr
  • 8:23 Am 16 Celentano Dr
  • 8:24 Am 50 Celentano Dr
  • 8:24 Am Celentano Dr @ Leo Ln
  • 8:25 Am 90 Celentano Dr
  • 8:25 Am 99 Celentano Dr
  • 8:26 Am Celentano Dr @ Tudor Ln
  • 8:29 Am St. Vincents Day Care
  • 8:30 Am New Haven Rd @ Warren Ave

 

Bus: 29

Bus Driver: Pepin, Elizabeth

Time: 8:42 Am

 

  • 8:29 Am 2 May St
  • 8:29 Am 11 May St
  • 8:30 Am May St @ Hillcrest Ave
  • 8:30 Am May St @ Spruce Dr
  • 8:32 Am Florence @Woodcrest Dr
  • 8:32 Am 49 Woodcrest Cir
  • 8:33 Am 221/219/220 May Street
  • 8:34 Am 11 1/2 Mulberry St
  • 8:34 Am 26 Mulberry St
  • 8:34 Am 27 Mulberry St
  • 8:34 Am Mulberry St @ Schenck Ln
  • 8:35 Am 72 Mulberry St
  • 8:36 Am 112 Mulberry St
  • 8:36 Am Mulberry St @ Hopkins Hill Rd
  • 8:37 Am 231 Mulberry Street
  • 8:37 Am Mulberry St @ Cadbury Pl
  • 8:38 Am 414 Mulberry St
  • 8:38 Am Mulberry St @ Simsberry Rd
  • 8:39 Am Mulberry St @ Woodside Dr
  • 8:40 Am 657 Maple Hill Road

 

Bus: 32

Bus Driver: Norton, Nicole

Time: 8:45 Am

 

  • 8:31 Am 45 Johnson St
  • 8:32 Am Baldwin St @ Auburn St
  • 8:32 Am Auburn St @ Forest St
  • 8:33 Am 132 Auburn St
  • 8:34 Am Johnson St @ Bingham St
  • 8:34 Am 115 Johnson St
  • 8:35 Am 41 Fuller St
  • 8:36 Am Ruela Dr @ Sunrise Cir
  • 8:38 Am Lincoln St @ Ruela Dr
  • 8:38 Am 234 Lincoln St
  • 8:40 Am Osborn Rd @ Rayron Cir
  • 8:40 Am Osborn Rd @ Tracey Ann Ct

Salem Elementary School

Bus: 12

Bus driver:

Time: 8:33 a.m.

 

  • 8:18 a.m. Cross St. Intermediate School
  • 8:23 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Pond St.
  • 8:23 a.m. Aetna St. at Rubber Ave.
  • 8:24 a.m. Aetna St. at Cliff St.
  • 8:25 a.m. Nettleton Ave. at Moore Ave.
  • 8:26 a.m. Trowbridge Pl at Goodyear Ave.
  • 8:27 a.m. Aetna St. at Beebe St.
  • 8:29 a.m. Beebe St. at Highland Ave.
  • 8:30 a.m. Highland Ave. at Dunn Ave.
  • 8:30 a.m. Highland Ave. at Highland Cir
  • 8:31 a.m. Highland Ave. at Walnut St.

 

Bus: 25

Bus Driver: Storace, Thomas

Time: 8:41 a.m.

 

  • 8:26 a.m. Mill St. at Lantern Park Dr.
  • 8:30 a.m. Salem Daycare
  • 8:31 a.m. Hillside Ave. at New St.
  • 8:31 a.m. New St. at Svea Ave.
  • 8:33 a.m. Walnut St. at Grove St.
  • 8:34 a.m. Grove St. at May Ave.
  • 8:34 a.m. Grove St. at Park Ave.
  • 8:35 a.m. 207 Park Ave.
  • 8:36 a.m. Hillside Ave. at Rockwell Ave.
  • 8:37 a.m. Millville Ave. at Woodlawn Ave.
  • 8:38 a.m. Walnut St. at Sweeney St.

 

Bus: 28

Bus Driver: Garrett, Deborah

Time: 8:43 a.m.

 

  • 8:27 a.m. 590 Hillside Ave.
  • 8:29 a.m. 59 Mill St.
  • 8:30 a.m. Lantern Park Dr. at Round Tree Dr.
  • 8:31 a.m. Lantern Park at Coach Cir.
  • 8:35 a.m. Ridge Rd at Round Tree Dr.
  • 8:37 a.m. 245 Field St.
  • 8:37 a.m. Field St. at King St.
  • 8:39 a.m. 56 Buckingham St.
  • 8:40 a.m. N Church St. at Bradbury St.

 

Bus: 31

Bus Driver: Kloc-Nolan, Marna

Time: 8:37 a.m.

 

  • 8:25 a.m. 15 Maple Terrace
  • 8:26 a.m. 19 Phoenix Ave.
  • 8:26 a.m. 32/33 Phoenix Ave.
  • 8:26 a.m. 45/48 Phoenix Ave.
  • 8:28 a.m. Johnson St. at High St.
  • 8:29 a.m. 631 High St.
  • 8:30 a.m. 605 High St.
  • 8:30 a.m. High St. at Lounsbury St.
  • 8:32 a.m. High St. at Oak St.
  • 8:34 a.m. Maple St. at Oak St.

Western Elementary School

Bus: 01

Bus Driver: Lea, Colleen

Time: 8:45 a.m.

 

  • 8:35 a.m. 933 Rubber Ave.
  • 8:42 a.m. 716 Field St.

 

Bus: 05

Bus Driver:

Time: 8:45 a.m.

 

8:25 a.m. 63 Rubber Ave.

8:28 a.m. 521 Rubber Ave.

8:28 a.m. 527 Rubber Ave.

8:30 a.m. 883 Rubber Ave.

8:32 a.m. 1233 Rubber Ave.

8:33 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Amanda Ln.

8:33 a.m. 1327 Rubber Ave.

8:34 a.m. 1388 Rubber Ave.

8:35 a.m. 1260 Rubber Ave.

8:36 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Brighton Rd.

8:37 a.m. Button's N Bows

8:41 a.m. 557 Rubber Ave.

8:42 a.m. Hoadley St. at Aetna St.

8:43 a.m. Hoadley St. at Hoadley Ter.

8:43 a.m. 81 Hoadley St.

 

Bus: 08

Bus Driver: Pereira, Rose

Time: 8:35 a.m.

 

  • 8:19 a.m. Chestnut St. at Quinn St.
  • 8:20 a.m. 204 Quinn St.
  • 8:20 a.m. 282 Quinn St.
  • 8:21 a.m. Quinn St. at N Hoadley St.
  • 8:22 a.m. 342 N Hoadley St.
  • 8:23 a.m. N Hoadley St. at Surrey Dr.
  • 8:23 a.m. N Hoadley St. at Damson Ln.
  • 8:24 a.m. N Hoadley St. at Deering Ln.
  • 8:25 a.m. N Hoadley St. at Chestnut St.
  • 8:25 a.m. Chestnut St. at Fern St.
  • 8:27 a.m. Millville Ave. at N Hoadley St.
  • 8:28 a.m. Conrad St. at Casper Ct
  • 8:29 a.m. Conrad St. at Birch Ln.
  • 8:30 a.m. Birch Ln. at Hilltop Rd.
  • 8:31 a.m. 483 Field St.
  • 8:32 a.m. 154 Lorann Dr.
  • 8:33 a.m. Lorann Dr. at Lorann Cir
  • 8:33 a.m. Lorann Dr. at Joseph Rd.

 

Bus: 19

Bus Driver: Carasone, Tammi

Time: 8:45 a.m.

 

  • 8:21 a.m. 230 Webb Road
  • 8:23 a.m. Graham Ridge Rd. at Farmstead Ln.
  • 8:23 a.m. 168 Graham Ridge Rd.
  • 8:25 a.m. Shadduck Rd. at Dunican Ave.
  • 8:26 a.m. Shadduck Rd. at Evelyn Dr.
  • 8:26 a.m. 200 Shadduck Rd.
  • 8:32 a.m. Allerton Farms Rd. at Mistywood Ln.
  • 8:33 a.m. King St. at Michael Ln.
  • 8:35 a.m. 438 Allerton Farm Rd.
  • 8:36 a.m. Allerton Rd. at Nichols Rd.
  • 8:37 a.m. 319 Allerton Rd.
  • 8:37 a.m. 327 Jones Rd.
  • 8:38 a.m. Stonefence Rd. at Wildwood Cir
  • 8:39 a.m. 85 Stonefence Rd.
  • 8:40 a.m. 195 Stonefence Rd.
  • 8:40 a.m. 230 Stonefence Rd.
  • 8:42 a.m. 36 Jones Rd.

 

Bus: 23

Bus Driver: Solsbury, Luciana

Time: 8:42 a.m.

 

  • 8:21 a.m. Millville Ave. at W Hill Ter.
  • 8:22 a.m. 677 Millville Ave.
  • 8:22 a.m. 667 Field St.
  • 8:23 a.m. 647/644/646 Field St.
  • 8:23 a.m. 634 Field St.
  • 8:24 a.m. 39 Briarwood Rd.
  • 8:24 a.m. Briarwood Rd. at Marbern Ln.
  • 8:25 a.m. 8 Ash Rd.
  • 8:26 a.m. 31 Ash Rd.
  • 8:26 a.m. 86 Ash Rd.
  • 8:26 a.m. Ash Rd. at Allen St.
  • 8:27 a.m. Wedgewood Dr. at Tanglewood Ln.
  • 8:28 a.m. Heritage Dr. at Pilgrim Ln.
  • 8:29 a.m. 343 Wedgewood Dr.
  • 8:30 a.m. 187 Wedgewood Dr.
  • 8:33 a.m. Round Hill Rd. at Round Hill Cir
  • 8:34 a.m. 446 Field St.
  • 8:34 a.m. 436/438 Field St.
  • 8:34 a.m. 416 Field St.
  • 8:35 a.m. Field St. at Quinn St.
  • 8:37 a.m. King St. at Bridle Trail Dr.
  • 8:38 a.m. Timothy Rd. at Flanders Rd.

Maloney Magnet School Bus #34

  • 7:05 Maple Hill School
  • 7:10 Ion Bank (Bottom of Horton Hill)
  • 7:15 St Vincent’s Church (Lower parking lot)
  • 7:25 City Hill School (Upper side lot)
  • 7:30 St. Mary’s Church (North Main St)
  • 7:35 Entrance to Lantern Park
  • 7:45 St Paul’s Church (Millville & Hoadley)
  • 7:50 King & Allerton Rd
  • 7:55 Jones & Webb Rd
  • 8:00 Mountainview Plaza (Near old club)
  • 8:05 Andrew Ave School

Rotella Magnet School

Bus: 15

  • 7:30 a.m. Maple Hill Elementary School
  • 7:38 a.m. St Vincent’s Church
  • 7:42 a.m. May at Hillcrest
  • 7:50 a.m. City Hill Middle School
  • 7:53 a.m. City Hill at Wooster St.
  • 7:54 a.m. 163 City Hill St.
  • 8:05 a.m. Andrew Ave School
  • 8:12 a.m. 326 Hillside Ave.
  • 8:15 a.m. Millville Ave. and Park Ave.
  • 8:22 a.m. Entrance to Lantern Park
  • 8:25 a.m. Field St and Allerton
  • 8:29 a.m. Webb and Stonefence
  • 8:30 a.m. Jones and Stonefence

Intermediate & Middle Schools

Cross Street Intermediate School

Bus: 02

Bus Driver: Meussner, Kendra

Time: 8:05 a.m.

 

  • 7:52 a.m. 1201 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:53 a.m. Bowman Dr. at Margaret Cir.
  • 7:54 a.m. 98 Trout Brook Dr.
  • 7:56 a.m. 1224 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:57 a.m. 831 Beacon Valley Rd.
  • 7:58 a.m. 806 Beacon Valley Rd.
  • 7:58 a.m. 791 Beacon Valley Rd.
  • 7:59 a.m. Beacon Valley Rd. at Beacon Manor Rd.
  • 8:02 a.m. Bridge at Cotton Hollow Ct
  • 8:03 a.m. 226 Cross St.
  • 8:03 a.m. 173 Cross St.

 

Bus: 03

Bus Driver: Croft, Theresa

Time: 8:05 a.m.

 

  • 7:50 a.m. Bridge St. at School St.
  • 7:52 a.m. Spring St. at Diamond St.
  • 7:52 a.m. Diamond St. at Spring St.
  • 7:53 a.m. Spark at Hop Brook Elementary
  • 7:54 a.m. Crown St. at Bridge St.
  • 7:56 a.m. Woodbine St. at N Main St.
  • 7:58 a.m. N Main St. at Linden St.
  • 7:59 a.m. N Main St. at Curtiss Ct

 

Bus: 04

Bus Driver: Montano, Keila

Time: 8:07 a.m.

 

  • 7:49 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Victoria Ln.
  • 7:50 a.m. 592 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:50 a.m. 553 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. 444 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:53 a.m. Meadow Lark Rd. at Rough Wing Rd.
  • 7:55 a.m. Morning Dove Rd. at Red Robin Rd.
  • 7:56 a.m. 85 Morning Dove Rd.
  • 7:57 a.m. 45 Morning Dove Rd.
  • 7:58 a.m. 6 Marc St.
  • 7:58 a.m. 54 Marc St.
  • 8:00 a.m. 279 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 8:00 a.m. 149 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 8:01 a.m. Fox Hill Condos
  • 8:02 a.m. 39 Horton Hill Rd.

 

Bus: 06

Bus Driver: Marchette, Pamela

Time: 8:15 a.m.

 

  • 7:51 a.m. Locust St. at Sheffield Ln.
  • 7:52 a.m. 253 Prospect St.
  • 7:54 a.m. 104 Union City Rd.
  • 7:54 a.m. Union City Rd. at Tidmouth Rd.
  • 7:55 a.m. 146/139 Union City Rd.
  • 7:57 a.m. Marsh Hill Rd. at Michelle Ln.
  • 7:57 a.m. Marsh Hill Rd. at Brittany Ln.
  • 7:59 a.m. 37 Pondview Dr.
  • 7:59 a.m. Autumn Ridge Rd. at Crestwood Dr.
  • 8:03 a.m. E Waterbury Rd. at Monahan
  • 8:08 a.m. Prospect St. at Lines Hill St.
  • 8:09 a.m. Prospect St. at Golden Hill St.

 

Bus: 08

Bus Driver: Pereira, Rose

Time: 8:06 a.m.

 

  • 7:49 a.m. May St. at Phoenix Ave.
  • 7:49 a.m. May St. at Johnson St.
  • 7:50 a.m. May St. at Auburn St./Bird Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. 113 May St.
  • 7:51 a.m. May St. at Florence St.
  • 7:53 a.m. 148 Lincoln St.
  • 7:54 a.m. 128 Lincoln St.
  • 7:54 a.m. 111 Lincoln St.
  • 7:55 a.m. Ruela Dr. at Sunrise Cir.
  • 7:57 a.m. 7 Lincoln St.
  • 7:58 a.m. 186 Auburn St.
  • 7:58 a.m. Auburn St. at Fuller St.
  • 7:59 a.m. Auburn St. at Forest St.
  • 8:00 a.m. Johnson St. at Bingham St.
  • 8:01 a.m. Johnson St. at Phoenix Ave.

 

Bus: 10

Bus Driver: Seeger, Karen

Time: 8:05 a.m.

 

  • 7:45 a.m. City Brook Rd. at Skyview Dr.
  • 7:46 a.m. 322 Donovan Rd.
  • 7:47 a.m. May St. at Pembrook Rd.
  • 7:47 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Rayron Cir.
  • 7:49 a.m. Mulberry St. at Hopkins Hill Rd.
  • 7:50 a.m. Mulberry St. at Simsberry Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. Mulberry St. at Woodside Dr.
  • 7:51 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Mulberry St.
  • 7:55 a.m. May St. at Ridgeland Dr.
  • 7:56 a.m. Longview Ter. at Bailey Rd.

 

Bus: 12

Bus Driver:

Time: 8:04 a.m.

 

  • 7:36 a.m. New Haven Rd. at Warren Ave.
  • 7:37 a.m. 770 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:38 a.m. 650 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:41 a.m. City Hill St. at High St.
  • 7:42 a.m. City Hill St. at John St.
  • 7:43 a.m. 111 Wooster St.
  • 7:45 a.m. Applewood Ln. at Tyler Hill Rd.
  • 7:46 a.m. Applewood Ln. at Skyview Dr.
  • 7:47 a.m. Applewood Ln. at Donovan Rd.
  • 7:48 a.m. Donovan Rd. at Sierra Ridge Rd.
  • 7:49 a.m. Wooster St. at Kosko Ln.
  • 7:50 a.m. 371 Wooster St.
  • 7:53 a.m. Cold Spring Cir. at Brook St.
  • 7:54 a.m. 241 City Hill St.
  • 7:55 a.m. 120 Morris St.
  • 7:56 a.m. Morris St. at Albion St.
  • 7:59 a.m. High St. at Oak St.
  • 8:00 a.m. High St. at Woodland St.

 

Bus: 13

Bus Driver:

Time: 8:07 a.m.

 

  • 7:49 a.m. Bridge St. at School St.
  • 7:50 a.m. Spring St. at Anderson St.
  • 7:50 a.m. Spring St. at Dunn Ln.
  • 7:51 a.m. Parkview Apt.
  • 7:52 a.m. Spring St. at Springdale Ave.
  • 7:53 a.m. 160 High Ridge Rd.
  • 7:53 a.m. Mallane Ln. at Melissa Ct
  • 7:55 a.m. Hop Brook Estates
  • 7:56 a.m. Mattatuck Manor
  • 7:59 a.m. Platts Mill Rd. at Sande Ave.
  • 8:05 a.m. Meadow Brook Pl. at Cross St.

 

Bus: 14

Bus Driver: Meunier, Kim

Time: 8:07 a.m.

 

  • 7:41 a.m. 943 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:42 a.m. 1081 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:44 a.m. 29 Candee Rd.
  • 7:47 a.m. 826 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:48 a.m. 576 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:50 a.m. 30 Alison Ave.
  • 7:50 a.m. 74 Geraldine Dr.
  • 7:52 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Silver Beech Dr.
  • 7:52 a.m. 250 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:52 a.m. 210/236 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:53 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Grickis Ln.
  • 8:00 a.m. Candee Rd. at Visconti Dr.
  • 8:01 a.m. Candee Rd. at Kingswood Dr.
  • 8:02 a.m. Candee Rd. at Village Cir.

 

Bus: 20

Bus Driver: Schenkel, Melissa

Time: 8:11 a.m.

 

  • 7:49 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Olde Farms Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. Evening St.ar Dr. at Moonlight Cir.
  • 7:53 a.m. 44 Warm Earth Dr.
  • 7:53 a.m. 103 Sunburst Rd.
  • 7:54 a.m. 18 Morning Mist Rd.
  • 7:54 a.m. 88 Morning Mist Rd.
  • 7:55 a.m. 120 Morning Mist Rd.
  • 7:55 a.m. 169 Morning Mist Rd.
  • 7:56 a.m. 7 Fox Run Rd.
  • 7:57 a.m. 33 Sunburst Rd.
  • 7:58 a.m. 537 Mulberry St.
  • 7:58 a.m. Mulberry St. at Fawn Meadow Dr.
  • 7:59 a.m. 24 Fawn Meadow Dr.
  • 7:59 a.m. 31 Fawn Meadow Dr.
  • 8:00 a.m. 34 Fawn Meadow Dr.
  • 8:01 a.m. 137 Bluebird Dr.
  • 8:02 a.m. Bluebird Dr. at Goldfinch Ln.
  • 8:03 a.m. Bluebird Dr. at Tawny Thrush Rd.
  • 8:03 a.m. 84 Tawny Thrush Rd.
  • 8:04 a.m. 251 Tawny Thrush Rd.

 

Bus: 25

Bus Driver: Storace, Thomas

Time: 8:10 a.m.

 

  • 7:55 a.m. Marjorie St. at General Dalton Dr.
  • 7:56 a.m. St. Vincents Day Care
  • 7:58 a.m. Celentano Dr. at Tudor Ln.
  • 7:59 a.m. Celentano Dr. at Leo Ln.
  • 8:01 a.m. Tudor Ln. at Carriage Dr.
  • 8:02 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Harvest Ln.
  • 8:02 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Hemlock Rd.
  • 8:03 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Vincent Pl.
  • 8:04 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Osborn Rd.
  • 8:04 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Wisteria Dr.
  • 8:06 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Davin Dr.

 

Bus: 32

Bus Driver: Norton, Nicole

Time: 8:08 a.m.

 

  • 7:46 a.m. 1071 May St.
  • 7:51 a.m. 66 Jolie Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. 46 Jolie Rd.
  • 7:52 a.m. Clark Hill Rd. at Olivia Ln.
  • 7:53 a.m. 139 Miller Dr.
  • 7:55 a.m. Linda Ct at Debbie Ln.
  • 7:56 a.m. Clark Hill Rd. at Adella St.

Hillside Intermediate School

Bus: 01

Bus Driver: Lea, Colleen

Time: 7:58 a.m.

 

  • 7:37 a.m. 820 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:41 a.m. Graham Ridge Rd. at Farmstead Ln.
  • 7:43 a.m. Shadduck Rd. at Dunican Ave.
  • 7:43 a.m. Shadduck Rd. at Evelyn Dr.
  • 7:44 a.m. 200 Shadduck Rd.
  • 7:50 a.m. 438 Allerton Farms Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. Allerton Rd. at Nichols Rd.
  • 7:51 a.m. 319 Allerton Rd.

 

Bus: 05

Bus Driver:

Time: 8:08 a.m.

 

  • 7:57 a.m. Cherry St. at Olive St.
  • 7:58 a.m. Cherry St. at Spencer St.
  • 8:00 a.m. 75 Ward St.
  • 8:01 a.m. Scott St. at Lewis St.
  • 8:03 a.m. Lewis St. at Spencer St.

 

Bus: 11

Bus Driver: Alves, Kevin

Time: 8:08 a.m.

 

  • 7:52 a.m. Bridge St. at Crown St.
  • 7:53 a.m. N Church St. at Bradbury St.
  • 7:55 a.m. Lantern Park Dr. at Round Tree Dr.
  • 7:57 a.m. Lantern Park at Coach Cir.
  • 7:59 a.m. 49 Ridge Road
  • 8:00 a.m. Ridge Rd. at Round Tree Dr.
  • 8:02 a.m. 616 N Church St.
  • 8:04 a.m. Hillside Ave. at New St.
  • 8:06 a.m. Salem Daycare

 

Bus: 16

Bus Driver: Budzinovski, Rich

Time: 8:07 a.m.

 

  • 7:39 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Hoadley St.
  • 7:41 a.m. 527 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:43 a.m. 933 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:46 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Brighton Rd.
  • 7:46 a.m. 1260 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:54 a.m. Button's N Bows
  • 7:56 a.m. 684 Field St.
  • 7:57 a.m. 483 Field St.
  • 7:58 a.m. Conrad St. at Birch Ln.
  • 8:01 a.m. 739 Field St.

 

Bus: 17

Bus Driver: Andersen, Jacklyn

Time: 8:06 a.m.

 

  • 7:58 a.m. Hill St. at May St.
  • 8:00 a.m. Hill St. at High St.
  • 8:00 a.m. High St. at Hickory Rd.
  • 8:02 a.m. American Pie

 

Bus: 18

Bus Driver: Varghese, Prakash

Time: 8:05 a.m.

 

  • 7:38 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Pond St.
  • 7:39 a.m. Aetna St. at Cliff St.
  • 7:40 a.m. Aetna St. at Goodyear Ave.
  • 7:43 a.m. 151/149 Andrew Ave.
  • 7:44 a.m. 168 Andrew Ave.
  • 7:45 a.m. 172/173 Andrew Ave.
  • 7:45 a.m. 185 Andrew Ave.
  • 7:46 a.m. 49 Andrew Mountain Road
  • 7:49 a.m. 904 Andrew Mountain Road
  • 7:51 a.m. Yorktown Ln. at Dorman Dr.
  • 7:55 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Red Maple Ct.
  • 7:58 a.m. Melbourne St. at Parkman Pl
  • 7:59 a.m. Melbourne St. at Melbourne Ct.
  • 8:00 a.m. Melbourne St. at Scott St.
  • 8:01 a.m. Scott St. at Theresa St.
  • 8:02 a.m. Scott St. at Arch St.

 

Bus: 23

Bus Driver: Solsbury, Luciana

Time: 8:14 a.m.

 

  • 7:57 a.m. Millville Ave. at N Hoadley St.
  • 7:59 a.m. Millville Ave. at Craig Cir.
  • 8:00 a.m. Millville Ave. at Lorann Dr.
  • 8:01 a.m. Millville Apartments
  • 8:02 a.m. Millville Ave. at Field St.
  • 8:03 a.m. Briarwood Rd. at Briarwood Cir.
  • 8:03 a.m. Allerton Rd. at Ash Rd.
  • 8:04 a.m. Ash Rd. at Allen St.
  • 8:06 a.m. Timothy Rd. at Heritage Dr.
  • 8:07 a.m. Timothy Rd. at Partridgetown Rd.
  • 8:07 a.m. Timothy Rd. at Deepwood Rd.
  • 8:09 a.m. Damson Ln. at Birch Ln.

 

Bus: 47

Bus Driver: Garrett, Brianna

Time: 8:01 a.m.

 

  • 7:55 a.m. Johnson St. at High St.
  • 7:56 a.m. 605 High St.
  • 7:56 a.m. High St. at Lounsbury St.
  • 7:58 a.m. High St. at Oak St.
  • 7:59 a.m. Oak St. at Maple St.

City Hill Middle School

Bus: 02

Bus Driver: Meussner, Kendra

Time: 7:31 a.m.

 

  • 7:14 a.m. 39 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:15 a.m. Fox Hill Condos
  • 7:16 a.m. 172 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:16 a.m. 201 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:17 a.m. 133 Morning Dove Rd.
  • 7:18 a.m. Morning Dove Rd. at Rain Dance Cir.
  • 7:18 a.m. Morning Dove Rd. at Thistle Down Ln.
  • 7:20 a.m. Bluebird Dr. at Meadow Lark Rd.
  • 7:21 a.m. 87 Tawny Thrush Rd.
  • 7:22 a.m. 24 Tawny Thrush Rd.
  • 7:22 a.m. Bluebird Dr. at Meadow Lark Rd.
  • 7:23 a.m. Bluebird Dr. at Goldfinch Ln.
  • 7:25 a.m. Fawn Meadow Dr. at Apple Blossom Dr.
  • 7:25 a.m. Fawn Meadow Dr. at Wild Cherry Dr.

 

Bus: 03

Bus Driver: Croft, Theresa

Time: 7:30 a.m.

 

  • 7:18 a.m. Candee Rd. at Nicole Dr.
  • 7:18 a.m. Candee Rd. at Village Cir.
  • 7:20 a.m. Candee Rd. at Kingswood Dr.
  • 7:21 a.m. Candee Rd. at Visconti Dr.
  • 7:22 a.m. Mulberry St. at Woodside Dr.
  • 7:23 a.m. Mulberry St. at Simsberry Rd.
  • 7:24 a.m. Mulberry St. at Cadbury Pl.
  • 7:25 a.m. Mulberry St. at Hopkins Hill Rd.
  • 7:26 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Tracey Ann Ct.
  • 7:27 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Rayron Cir.
  • 7:28 a.m. May St. at Pembrook Rd.

 

Bus: 04

Bus Driver: Montano, Keila

Time: 7:32 a.m.

 

  • 7:11 a.m. Marjorie St. at General Dalton Dr.
  • 7:13 a.m. 131 Osborn Rd.
  • 7:15 a.m. Celentano Dr. at Leo Ln.
  • 7:17 a.m. Celentano Dr. at Tudor Ln.
  • 7:18 a.m. Tudor Ln. at Carriage Dr.
  • 7:18 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Harvest Ln.
  • 7:19 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Mary Dr.
  • 7:20 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Vincent Pl.
  • 7:20 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Osborn Rd.
  • 7:22 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Wisteria Dr.
  • 7:23 a.m. Osborn Rd. at D'Arcangelo Dr.
  • 7:24 a.m. Ramblewood Apts.

 

Bus: 05

Bus Driver:

Time: 7:32 a.m.

 

  • 7:17 a.m. 241 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:17 a.m. 321 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:20 a.m. Lewis St. at Manners Ave.
  • 7:21 a.m. Lewis St. at Spencer St.
  • 7:23 a.m. Spencer St. at Pleasant Ave.
  • 7:24 a.m. Spencer St. at Cherry St. Ext
  • 7:25 a.m. 34 Ward St.

 

Bus: 06

Bus Driver: Marchette, Pamela

Time: 7:37 a.m.

 

  • 7:19 a.m. High St. at Woodland St.
  • 7:20 a.m. Hill St. at Culver St.
  • 7:23 a.m. 385 May St.
  • 7:25 a.m. Longview Ter. at Bailey Rd.
  • 7:27 a.m. 847 May St.
  • 7:28 a.m. May St. at Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:29 a.m. 318 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:30 a.m. 246 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:30 a.m. 169 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:31 a.m. 31 Maple Hill Rd.

 

Bus: 07

Bus Driver: Bergmann, Beth

Time: 7:43 a.m.

 

  • 7:11 a.m. Allerton Farms Rd. at Mistywood Ln.
  • 7:12 a.m. King St. at Michael Ln.
  • 7:15 a.m. Allerton Rd. at Nichols Rd.
  • 7:16 a.m. Stonefence Rd. at Wildwood Cir.
  • 7:19 a.m. Westover Dr. at Graham Ridge Rd.
  • 7:20 a.m. 119 Krodel Rd.
  • 7:25 a.m. Graham Ridge Rd. at Farmstead Ln.
  • 7:27 a.m. 117 Webb Rd.
  • 7:29 a.m. 739 Field St.
  • 7:29 a.m. 699 Field St.
  • 7:30 a.m. 647/644/646 Field St.
  • 7:31 a.m. Briarwood Rd. at Marbern Ln.
  • 7:32 a.m. Briarwood Rd. at Allerton Rd.
  • 7:33 a.m. Wedgewood Dr. at Tanglewood Ln.
  • 7:34 a.m. Wedgewood Dr. at Heritage Dr.
  • 7:43 a.m. City Hill Middle School

 

Bus: 10

Bus Driver: Seeger, Karen

Time: 7:32 a.m.

 

  • 7:15 a.m. Bridge St. at School St.
  • 7:17 a.m. Brennan St. at Crown St.
  • 7:17 a.m. Spring St. at Anderson St.
  • 7:19 a.m. Spring St. at Peppermill Ct.
  • 7:20 a.m. Spring St. at Springdale Ave.
  • 7:21 a.m. Mallane Ln. at Spring St.
  • 7:23 a.m. Hop Brook Estates
  • 7:23 a.m. Mattatuck Manor

 

Bus: 11

Bus Driver: Alves, Kevin

Time: 7:41 a.m.

 

  • 7:31 a.m. Maple St. at Oak St.
  • 7:31 a.m. High St. at Oak St.
  • 7:33 a.m. High St. at Calvin St.
  • 7:34 a.m. High St. at Lounsbury St.
  • 7:35 a.m. 605 High St.
  • 7:35 a.m. High St. at Orchard Ter.
  • 7:36 a.m. High St. at Johnson St.
  • 7:37 a.m. Johnson St. at John St.
  • 7:38 a.m. Morris St. at Albion St.

 

Bus: 13

Bus Driver:

Time: 7:30 a.m.

 

  • 7:19 a.m. Mill St. at Lantern Park Dr.
  • 7:22 a.m. 34 Field St.
  • 7:23 a.m. 510 North Church St.
  • 7:26 a.m. City Hill St. at City Hill Ct.
  • 7:27 a.m. City Hill St. at John St.

 

Bus: 17

Bus Driver: Andersen, Jacklyn

Time: 7:36 a.m.

 

  • 7:20 a.m. High St. at Woodland St.
  • 7:21 a.m. High St. at Homestead Ave.
  • 7:22 a.m. Hill St. at May St.
  • 7:23 a.m. May St. at Hillcrest Ave.
  • 7:24 a.m. May St. at Phoenix Ave.
  • 7:25 a.m. Johnson St. at Baldwin St.
  • 7:26 a.m. Johnson St. at Phoenix Ave.
  • 7:28 a.m. May St. at Auburn St./Bird Rd.
  • 7:30 a.m. 151 May St.
  • 7:30 a.m. 159 May St.
  • 7:31 a.m. 229/228/230 May St.
  • 7:31 a.m. Mulberry St. at Schenck Ln.
  • 7:32 a.m. 72 Mulberry St.
  • 7:33 a.m. 92 Mulberry St.

 

Bus: 19

Bus Driver: Carasone, Tammi

Time: 7:42 a.m.

 

  • 7:19 a.m. 226 Cross St.
  • 7:19 a.m. Meadow Brook Pl. at Cross St.
  • 7:21 a.m. 917 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:22 a.m. 1081 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:24 a.m. 1201 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:25 a.m. 701 Beacon Valley Rd.
  • 7:26 a.m. Beacon Manor Rd. at Summerfield St.
  • 7:27 a.m. 145 Beacon Manor Rd.
  • 7:29 a.m. 1360 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:30 a.m. 1375 New Haven Rd.
  • 7:31 a.m. Bowman Dr. at Margaret Cir.
  • 7:33 a.m. New Haven Rd. at Noble Ave.
  • 7:35 a.m. 770 New Haven Rd.

 

Bus: 20

Bus Driver: Schenkel, Melissa

Time: 7:31 a.m.

 

  • 7:09 a.m. 279 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:11 a.m. 6 Marc St.
  • 7:11 a.m. 436 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:12 a.m. 476 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:12 a.m. 553 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 7:13 a.m. 869 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:14 a.m. 741 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:16 a.m. Rustling Reed Rd. at Fox Run Rd.
  • 7:16 a.m. 58 Fox Run Rd.
  • 7:17 a.m. 18 Morning Mist Rd.
  • 7:18 a.m. Evening St.ar Dr. at Longwood Dr.
  • 7:19 a.m. 121 Evening St.ar Dr.
  • 7:19 a.m. Evening St.ar Dr. at Moonlight Cir.
  • 7:20 a.m. 259 Evening St.ar Dr.
  • 7:21 a.m. 115 Inwood Dr.
  • 7:22 a.m. 5 Inwood Dr.
  • 7:22 a.m. 30 Alison Ave.
  • 7:24 a.m. 51 Geraldine Dr.
  • 7:25 a.m. 496 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 7:25 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Olde Farms Rd.

 

Bus: 21

Bus Driver: Zimany, Nicole

Time: 7:42 a.m.

 

  • 7:06 a.m. N Main St. at Myrtle Ave.
  • 7:07 a.m. Woodbine St. at Golden Hill St.
  • 7:09 a.m. Naugatuck Glass Co
  • 7:15 a.m. 66 Jolie Rd.
  • 7:16 a.m. Clark Hill Rd. at Olivia Ln.
  • 7:17 a.m. Miller Dr. at Debbie Ln.
  • 7:18 a.m. Debbie Ln. at Linda Ct.
  • 7:19 a.m. Linda Ct. at Debbie Ln.
  • 7:23 a.m. 504 Prospect St.
  • 7:24 a.m. Great Hill Rd. at E Waterbury Rd.
  • 7:26 a.m. 314 Union City Rd.
  • 7:27 a.m. 228 Union City Rd.
  • 7:28 a.m. Gail Dr. at Ramsey Ave.
  • 7:29 a.m. Brittany Ln. at Marsh Hill Rd.
  • 7:30 a.m. Marsh Hill Rd. at Brittany Ln.
  • 7:31 a.m. Autumn Ridge Rd. at Crestwood Dr.
  • 7:32 a.m. 258 Crestwood Dr.
  • 7:33 a.m. Crestwood Dr. at Autumn Ridge Rd.
  • 7:37 a.m. Prospect St. at Lines Hill St.
  • 7:38 a.m. Prospect St. at Golden Hill St.

 

Bus: 22

Bus Driver:

Time: 7:36 a.m.

 

  • 7:19 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Pond St.
  • 7:20 a.m. Aetna St. at Cliff St.
  • 7:21 a.m. Aetna St. at Goodyear Ave.
  • 7:22 a.m. Aetna St. at Galpin St.
  • 7:23 a.m. Aetna St. at Hoadley St.
  • 7:24 a.m. Hoadley St. at Pine St.
  • 7:26 a.m. N Hoadley St. at Chestnut St.
  • 7:28 a.m. 310 Park Ave.
  • 7:30 a.m. 55 Porter Ave.

 

Bus: 23

Bus Driver: Solsbury, Luciana

Time: 7:30 a.m.

 

  • 7:13 a.m. Millville Ave. at N Hoadley St.
  • 7:14 a.m. Millville Ave. at Phyllis Dr.
  • 7:15 a.m. Millville Ave. at Craig Cir.
  • 7:16 a.m. Millville Ave. at Lorann Dr.
  • 7:17 a.m. Millville Apartments
  • 7:18 a.m. Millville Ave. at W Hill Ter.
  • 7:19 a.m. Field St. at Briarwood Rd.
  • 7:19 a.m. Field St. at Sunset Dr.
  • 7:20 a.m. 483 Field St.
  • 7:20 a.m. Field St. at Hickory Ln.
  • 7:21 a.m. Field St. at Quinn St.
  • 7:22 a.m. Field St. at King St.
  • 7:23 a.m. Field St. at Hillside Ave.

 

Bus: 25

Bus Driver: Storace, Thomas

Time: 7:37 a.m.

 

  • 7:23 a.m. N Main St. at Linden St.
  • 7:24 a.m. N Main St. at Griffen St.
  • 7:26 a.m. Wooster St. at Brook St.
  • 7:27 a.m. 111 Wooster St.
  • 7:28 a.m. Wooster St. at Applewood Ln.
  • 7:29 a.m. 390 Wooster St.
  • 7:30 a.m. Wooster St. at Donovan Rd.

 

Bus: 30

Bus Driver: Boffin, Gerald

Time: 7:45 a.m.

 

  • 7:18 a.m. 933 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:22 a.m. 1327 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:27 a.m. 1260 Rubber Ave.
  • 7:28 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Brighton Rd.
  • 7:29 a.m. Button's N Bows
  • 7:33 a.m. Brookside Ave. at Melbourne Ct.
  • 7:34 a.m. Melbourne St. at Parkman Pl.
  • 7:36 a.m. Scott St. at Arch St.
  • 7:38 a.m. Olive St. at Cherry St.

 

Bus: 32

Bus Driver: Norton, Nicole

Time: 7:28 a.m.

 

  • 7:16 a.m. 57 Meadow St.
  • 7:17 a.m. Meadow St. at Hillside Ave.
  • 7:18 a.m. Hillside Ave. at Elmwood St.
  • 7:20 a.m. Hillside Ave. at Grove St.
  • 7:21 a.m. Hillside Ave. at New St.

 

Bus: 47

Bus Driver: Garrett, Brianna

Time: 7:35 a.m.

 

  • 7:12 a.m. Andrew Ave. at Scott St.
  • 7:13 a.m. 151 Andrew Ave.
  • 7:14 a.m. 195 Andrew Ave.
  • 7:14 a.m. 85 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 7:19 a.m. Yorktown Ln. at Dorman Dr.
  • 7:22 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Tower Ln.
  • 7:23 a.m. 904 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 7:24 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Red Maple Ct.
  • 7:25 a.m. 594 Andrew Mountain Rd.
  • 7:27 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Andrew Ave.

High Schools

Naugatuck High School

Bus: 01

Busdriver: Lea, Colleen

Time: 7:10 Am

 

  • 6:46 Am Prospect St @ Golden Hill St
  • 6:47 Am Naugatuck Glass Co
  • 6:48 Am 387 Prospect St
  • 6:53 Am 66 Jolie Rd
  • 6:54 Am Clark Hill Rd @ Olivia Ln
  • 6:56 Am Clark Hill Rd @ Miller Dr
  • 6:57 Am Clark Hill Rd @ Adella St
  • 7:00 Am 452 Prospect Street
  • 7:02 Am Prospect St @ Lines Hill St
  • 7:03 Am Prospect St @ Golden Hill St

 

Bus: 02

Busdriver: Meussner, Kendra

Time: 7:00 Am

 

  • 6:46 Am N Main St @ Linden St
  • 6:48 Am N Main St @ Orchard St
  • 6:50 Am Ct-68 @ Greenwood St
  • 6:50 Am Bridge St @ School St
  • 6:52 Am Bridge St @ Spring St

 

Bus: 03

Busdriver: Croft, Theresa

Time: 6:57 Am

 

  • 6:38 Am N Main St @ Woodbine St
  • 6:41 Am Platts Mill Rd @ Beardsley Ave
  • 6:42 Am Platts Mill Rd @ Sande Ave
  • 6:45 Am Mattatuck Manor
  • 6:46 Am Hop Brook Estates
  • 6:47 Am Spring St @ Mallane Ln
  • 6:49 Am Porter Ave @ Caitlin Cir
  • 6:51 Am 65 Field St

 

Bus: 04

Busdriver: Montano, Keila

Time: 6:49 Am

 

  • 6:26 Am New Haven Rd @ J&A Oil
  • 6:27 Am 1081 New Haven Road
  • 6:30 Am 39 Horton Hill Road
  • 6:32 Am 165` Horton Hill Rd
  • 6:32 Am 181/180 Horton Hill Rd
  • 6:33 Am 284 Horton Hill Road
  • 6:33 Am 294 Horton Hill Road
  • 6:34 Am Marc St @ Jason Ct
  • 6:35 Am 398 Horton Hill Rd
  • 6:36 Am 436 Horton Hill Road
  • 6:37 Am 528/526 Horton Hill Road
  • 6:37 Am 557 Horton Hill Road
  • 6:38 Am Horton Hill Rd @ Bluebird Dr
  • 6:38 Am 876 Maple Hill Road
  • 6:39 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Victoria Ln

 

Bus: 06

Busdriver: Marchette, Pamela

Time: 7:02 Am

 

  • 6:35 Am 31 Maple Hill Road
  • 6:37 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Geraldine Dr
  • 6:38 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Inwood Dr
  • 6:39 Am 520 Maple Hill Road
  • 6:40 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Olde Farms Road
  • 6:41 Am 738 Maple Hill Road
  • 6:42 Am Mulberry St @ Fawn Meadow Dr
  • 6:42 Am Rustling Reed Rd @ Sunburst Rd
  • 6:43 Am Rustling Reed Rd @ Fox Run Rd
  • 6:44 Am Fox Run Rd @ Snow Crystal Rd
  • 6:45 Am Morning Mist Rd @ Sunburst Rd
  • 6:46 Am Sunburst Rd @ Evening Star Dr
  • 6:47 Am Evening Star Dr @ Longwood Dr
  • 6:48 Am Evening Star Dr @ Moonlight Cir
  • 6:50 Am Evening Star Dr @ Larkspur Rd
  • 6:51 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Alison Ave
  • 6:52 Am 360 Maple Hill Road

 

Bus: 08

Busdriver: Pereira, Rose

Time: 7:00 Am

 

  • 6:33 Am Meadow Brook Pl @ Cross St
  • 6:33 Am 173 Cross Street
  • 6:36 Am Marjorie St @ General Dalton Dr
  • 6:37 Am Marjorie St @ Laurel Ave
  • 6:39 Am New Haven Rd @ Schmitz Ave
  • 6:39 Am 1395 New Haven Rd
  • 6:40 Am Bowman Dr @ Trout Brook Dr
  • 6:41 Am 103 Trout Brook Dr
  • 6:42 Am New Haven Rd @ Clark Rd
  • 6:43 Am New Haven Rd @ Fox Hill Rd
  • 6:43 Am New Haven Rd @ Noble Ave
  • 6:44 Am 806 Beacon Valley Road
  • 6:45 Am 753 Beacon Valley Road
  • 6:45 Am 701 Beacon Valley Rd
  • 6:47 Am 191 Beacon Manor Rd
  • 6:48 Am Hackett Rd @ Fairwood Rd
  • 6:49 Am 63 Beacon Manor Cir
  • 6:50 Am 605 Beacon Valley Rd
  • 6:53 Am Cross St@Cotton Hollow Rd

 

Bus: 10

Busdriver: Seeger, Karen

Time: 6:59 Am

 

  • 6:46 Am Johnson St @ Baldwin St
  • 6:47 Am Johnson St @ Phoenix Ave
  • 6:48 Am Johnson St @ Mckinley St
  • 6:49 Am Johnson St @ John St
  • 6:50 Am High St @ Orchard Ter
  • 6:51 Am High St @ Lounsbury St
  • 6:52 Am High St @ Calvin St
  • 6:53 Am High St @ Oak St

 

Bus: 11

Busdriver: Alves, Kevin

Time: 7:10 Am

 

  • 6:50 Am 55 Morning Dove Road
  • 6:50 Am 85 Morning Dove Road
  • 6:51 Am Morning Dove Rd @ Red Robin Rd
  • 6:52 Am Morning Dove Rd @ Thistle Down Ln
  • 6:54 Am Bluebird Dr @ Meadow Lark Rd
  • 6:54 Am Meadow Lark Rd @ Rough Wing Rd
  • 6:56 Am Meadow Lark Rd @ Bluebird Dr
  • 6:57 Am Bluebird Dr @ Goldfinch Ln
  • 6:58 Am Bluebird Dr @ Swift Ln
  • 6:59 Am Fawn Meadow Dr @ Wild Cherry Dr

 

Bus: 12

Busdriver:

Time: 7:12 Am

  • 6:49 Am Great Hill Rd @ E Waterbury Rd
  • 6:51 Am 389 Union City Rd
  • 6:55 Am Union City Rd @ Crestwood Dr
  • 6:56 Am Autumn Ridge Rd @ Crestwood Dr
  • 6:57 Am Autumn Ridge Rd @ Pondview Dr
  • 6:58 Am Brittany Ln @ Marsh Hill Rd
  • 6:59 Am Marsh Hill Rd @ Michelle Ln
  • 7:00 Am Marsh Hill Rd @ Christy Ln
  • 7:00 Am Marsh Hill Rd @ Brittany Ln
  • 7:01 Am David St @ Gail Dr
  • 7:02 Am Gail Dr @ Union City Rd
  • 7:03 Am 184 Union City Road/171 Union City Rd
  • 7:03 Am Union City Rd @Tidmouth Rd

 

Bus: 14

Busdriver: Meunier, Kim

Time: 7:10 Am

 

  • 6:42 Am Allerton Farms Rd @ Mistywood Ln
  • 6:43 Am King St @ Michael Ln
  • 6:46 Am Allerton Rd @ Nichols Rd
  • 6:47 Am 426 Jones Rd
  • 6:48 Am Stonefence Rd @ Wildwood Cir
  • 6:50 Am Stonefence Rd @ Webb Rd
  • 6:52 Am Shadduck Rd @ Evelyn Dr
  • 6:55 Am Graham Ridge Rd @ Farmstead Ln
  • 6:57 Am Graham Ridge Rd @ Westover Dr
  • 6:58 Am 230 Webb Road
  • 7:03 Am Rubber Ave @ Amanda Ln
  • 7:04 Am 1352 Rubber Avenue
  • 7:05 Am Rubber Ave @ Brighton Rd

 

Bus: 17

Busdriver: Andersen, Jacklyn

Time: 7:08 Am

 

  • 6:49 Am Celentano Dr @ Leo Ln
  • 6:51 Am Celentano Dr @ Tudor Ln
  • 6:52 Am Tudor Ln @ Carriage Dr
  • 6:53 Am Carriage Dr @ Harvest Ln
  • 6:53 Am Carriage Dr @ Hemlock Rd
  • 6:54 Am Carriage Dr @ Mary Dr
  • 6:55 Am Carriage Dr @ Vincent Pl
  • 6:55 Am Carriage Dr @ Osborn Rd
  • 6:57 Am Osborn Rd @ Wisteria Dr
  • 6:58 Am Osborn Rd @ Davin Dr
  • 6:59 Am Osborn Rd @ D'arcangelo Dr
  • 6:59 Am Ramblewood Apts
  • 7:00 Am 972-B New Haven Road
  • 7:01 Am New Haven Rd @ Warren Ave
  • 7:02 Am 776 New Haven Road

 

Bus: 18

Busdriver: Varghese, Prakash

Time: 7:02 Am

 

  • 6:50 Am 737 Andrew Mountain Road
  • 6:52 Am Andrew Mountain Rd @ Fieldstone Ter
  • 6:53 Am Yorktown Ln @ Dorman Dr
  • 6:56 Am Andrew Mountain Rd @ Red Maple Ct
  • 6:59 Am 32 Andrew Mountain Road

 

Bus: 19

Busdriver: Carasone, Tammi

Time: 7:00 Am

 

  • 6:46 Am N Church St @ Bradbury St
  • 6:47 Am 616 N Church St
  • 6:48 Am 53 Mill St
  • 6:49 Am Mill St @ Lantern Park Dr

 

Bus: 20

Busdriver: Schenkel, Melissa

Time: 6:54 Am

 

  • 6:31 Am 228 May St
  • 6:32 Am 385 May St
  • 6:34 Am May St @ Longview Ter
  • 6:35 Am 820 May St
  • 6:35 Am 869 May Street
  • 6:37 Am May St @ Maple Hill Rd
  • 6:38 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Silver Beech Dr
  • 6:39 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Karen Dr
  • 6:40 Am 199 Maple Hill Rd
  • 6:40 Am Maple Hill Rd @ Grickis Ln
  • 6:41 Am 680 Wooster Street
  • 6:42 Am 550 Wooster Street
  • 6:44 Am 120 Wooster Street
  • 6:44 Am Wooster St @ Locust St
  • 6:45 Am Wooster St @ Brook St
  • 6:46 Am Wooster St @ Fairview Ln
  • 6:47 Am Wooster St @ City Hill St

 

Bus: 21

Busdriver: Zimany, Nicole

Time: 6:52 Am

 

  • 6:33 Am May St @ Phoenix Ave
  • 6:34 Am May St @ Auburn St/Bird Rd
  • 6:35 Am May St @ Florence St
  • 6:35 Am 159 May Street
  • 6:36 Am 163 May St
  • 6:36 Am 216 May Street
  • 6:37 Am 11 1/2 Mulberry St
  • 6:37 Am Mulberry St @ Schenck Ln
  • 6:38 Am 84 Mulberry Street
  • 6:39 Am 92 Mulberry St
  • 6:39 Am Osborn Rd @ Tracey Ann Ct
  • 6:40 Am Osborn Rd @ Rayron Cir
  • 6:41 Am May St @ Pembrook Rd
  • 6:42 Am Lincoln St @ Ruela Dr
  • 6:43 Am Lincoln St @ Ruela Dr
  • 6:44 Am Lincoln St @ Auburn St
  • 6:45 Am Auburn St @ Forest St

 

Bus: 22

Busdriver:

Time: 7:03 Am

 

  • 6:50 Am Entrance Ct8 South @ Hotchkiss St
  • 6:51 Am American Pie
  • 6:52 Am High St @ Woodland St
  • 6:53 Am High St @ Homestead Ave
  • 6:55 Am Hill St @ May St
  • 6:57 Am Maple St @ Carroll St

 

Bus: 25

Busdriver: Storace, Thomas

Time: 7:06 Am

 

  • 6:45 Am 35 Candee Rd
  • 6:46 Am 54 Candee Rd
  • 6:46 Am 71 Candee Rd
  • 6:47 Am 100 Candee Rd
  • 6:47 Am Candee Rd @ Nicole Dr
  • 6:48 Am Candee Rd @ Village Cir
  • 6:48 Am Candee Rd @ Village Cir
  • 6:50 Am Candee Rd @ Kingswood Dr
  • 6:50 Am 464 Candee Road
  • 6:51 Am Candee Rd @ Visconti Dr
  • 6:52 Am Mulberry St @ Woodside Dr
  • 6:53 Am Mulberry St @ Simsberry Rd
  • 6:54 Am 414 Mulberry St
  • 6:55 Am Mulberry St @ Cadbury Pl
  • 6:55 Am 332 Mulberry St
  • 6:56 Am 255 Mulberry St
  • 6:56 Am 231 Mulberry Street
  • 6:57 Am Mulberry St @ Hopkins Hill Rd
  • 6:58 Am Mulberry St @ Osborn Rd

 

Bus: 30

Busdriver: Boffin, Gerald

Time: 7:08 Am

 

  • 6:54 Am Field St @ King St
  • 6:56 Am Field St @ Timothy Rd
  • 6:57 Am Field St @ Hickory Ln
  • 6:59 Am Allerton Rd @ Ash Rd
  • 7:01 Am Wedgewood Dr @ Heritage Dr
  • 7:02 Am 154 Heritage Dr
  • 7:03 Am Heritage Dr @ Allerton Rd

 

Bus: 47

Busdriver: Garrett, Brianna

Time: 6:56 Am

 

  • 6:33 Am City Hill St @ City Hill Ct
  • 6:33 Am City Hill St @ High St
  • 6:34 Am City Hill St @ John St
  • 6:35 Am John St @ Alma St
  • 6:36 Am Morris St @ Albion St
  • 6:38 Am 380 City Hill St
  • 6:39 Am Donovan Rd @ Applewood Ln
  • 6:40 Am Donovan Rd @ Sierra Ridge Rd
  • 6:41 Am 93 Donovan Rd
  • 6:42 Am Wooster St @ Kosko Ln
  • 6:42 Am 390 Wooster Street
  • 6:43 Am 371 Wooster Street
  • 6:43 Am Wooster St @ Whitney Pl
  • 6:44 Am Wooster St @ Applewood Ln
  • 6:44 Am Applewood Ln @ Tyler Hill Rd
  • 6:46 Am Skyview Dr @ Windview Dr
  • 6:47 Am Skyview Dr @ City Brook Rd
  • 6:49 Am 207 City Hill Street
  • 6:49 Am 163 City Hill St

Emmett O'Brien Technical High School

Bus: 09

Bus Driver: Caulder, Timothy

Time: 7:14 a.m.

 

  • 6:18 a.m. 189 May St.
  • 6:19 a.m. 26 Mulberry St.
  • 6:19 a.m. 47 Mulberry St.
  • 6:21 a.m. Osborn Rd. at May St.
  • 6:22 a.m. May St. at Longview Ter.
  • 6:25 a.m. Mulberry St. at Hopkins Hill Rd.
  • 6:28 a.m. Rustling Reed Rd. at Sunburst Rd.
  • 6:29 a.m. Sunburst Rd. at Morning Mist Rd.
  • 6:30 a.m. Evening St.ar Dr. at Longwood Dr.
  • 6:33 a.m. Bluebird Dr. at Thistle Down Ln.
  • 6:34 a.m. Meadow Lark Rd. at Red Robin Rd.
  • 6:35 a.m. 54 Marc St.
  • 6:37 a.m. 461 Candee Rd.
  • 6:40 a.m. 63 Candee Rd.
  • 6:44 a.m. Carriage Dr. at Osborn Rd.
  • 6:47 a.m. General Dalton Dr. at General Patton Dr.
  • 6:50 a.m. Beacon Manor Rd. at Beacon Manor Cir.
 

Bus: 24

Bus Driver: Espada, Rene

Time: 7:10 a.m.

 

  • 6:14 a.m. Maple St. at Carroll St.
  • 6:16 a.m. May St. at Hillcrest Ave.
  • 6:16 a.m. May St. at Phoenix Ave.
  • 6:17 a.m. Johnson St. at Bingham St.
  • 6:18 a.m. Johnson St. at John St.
  • 6:20 a.m. 116 City Hill St.
  • 6:23 a.m. Donovan Rd. at Applewood Ln.
  • 6:25 a.m. Wooster St. at Whitney Pl.
  • 6:25 a.m. Applewood Ln. at Tyler Hill Rd.
  • 6:27 a.m. Skyview Dr. at City Brook Rd.
  • 6:29 a.m. Wooster St. at Brook St.
  • 6:35 a.m. 46 Jolie Rd.
  • 6:40 a.m. 146/139 Union City Rd.
  • 6:41 a.m. Union City Rd. at Crestwood Dr.
  • 6:42 a.m. 21 Pondview Dr.
  • 6:43 a.m. Pondview Dr. at Brittany Ln.

 

Bus: 26

Bus Driver: Beardsley, Melissa

Time: 7:03 a.m.

 

  • 6:19 a.m. Radnor Ave. at Beardsley Ave.
  • 6:20 a.m. Sande Ave. at Platts Mill Rd.
  • 6:24 a.m. Bridge St. at Spring St.
  • 6:25 a.m. Spring St. at Porter Ave.
  • 6:27 a.m. Mill St. at Lantern Park Dr.
  • 6:29 a.m. Field St. at Timothy Rd.
  • 6:31 a.m. Conrad St. at Millville Ave.
  • 6:32 a.m. Millville Ave. at Hoadley St.
  • 6:36 a.m. 7-11

 

Bus: 27

Bus Driver: Dutreuil, Jean

Time: 6:52 a.m.

 

  • 6:14 a.m. 650 New Haven Rd.
  • 6:15 a.m. S Main St. at American Pie
  • 6:17 a.m. Cherry St. at Spencer St.
  • 6:19 a.m. Spencer St. at Lewis St.
  • 6:20 a.m. Spencer St. at Andrew Ave.
  • 6:22 a.m. Melbourne St. at Melbourne Ct
  • 6:23 a.m. Rubber Ave. at Andrew Ave.
  • 6:24 a.m. Aetna St. at Rubber Ave.
  • 6:26 a.m. Hillside Ave. at Elmwood St.
  • 6:30 a.m. Cherry St. at Scott St.

Kaynor Technical Institute

Bus: 28

Bus Driver: Garrett, Deborah

Time: 6:57 a.m.

 

  • 6:05 a.m. Spencer St. at Pleasant Ave.
  • 6:12 a.m. Andrew Mountain Rd. at Fieldstone Ter.
  • 6:18 a.m. Andrew Ave. at Scott St.
  • 6:21 a.m. Hoadley St. at Millville Ave.
  • 6:22 a.m. Millville Ave. at Walnut St.
  • 6:25 a.m. Mill St. at Lantern Park Dr.
  • 6:26 a.m. Field St. at Timothy Rd.
  • 6:30 a.m. 356 Allerton Farms Rd.
  • 6:36 a.m. 750 Field St.
  • 6:37 a.m. 7-11
  • 6:40 a.m. Cumberland Farms
  • 6:41 a.m. 57 Meadow St.
  • 6:44 a.m. Spring St. at Springdale Ave.
  • 6:45 a.m. Hop Brook Estates

 

Bus: 29

Bus Driver: Pepin, Elizabeth

Time: 7:06 a.m.

 

  • 6:05 a.m. N Main St. at Orchard St.
  • 6:06 a.m. N Main St. at City Hill St.
  • 6:15 a.m. 162 East Waterbury Rd.
  • 6:17 a.m. Union City Rd. at Crestwood Dr.
  • 6:20 a.m. Locust St. at Wooster St.
  • 6:22 a.m. Applewood Ln at Skyview Dr.
  • 6:22 a.m. Applewood Ln at Donovan Rd.
  • 6:25 a.m. Johnson St. at Phoenix Ave.
  • 6:26 a.m. Johnson St. at May St.
  • 6:29 a.m. May St. at Pembrook Rd.
  • 6:30 a.m. May St. at Longview Ter.
  • 6:32 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Alison Ave.
  • 6:32 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Inwood Dr.
  • 6:34 a.m. Maple Hill Rd. at Arbor Ave.
  • 6:35 a.m. Horton Hill Rd. at Bear Paw Rd.
  • 6:37 a.m. 149 Horton Hill Rd.
  • 6:38 a.m. New Haven Rd. at Fox Hill Rd.
  • 6:40 a.m. Candee Rd. at Village Cir.
  • 6:40 a.m. Village Cir. at Adriatic Ln
  • 6:49 a.m. Beacon Manor Rd. at Beacon Manor Cir.

Nonnewaug High School

Bus: 31

Bus Driver: Kloc-Nolan, Marna

Time: 7:27 a.m.

 

  • 5:52 a.m. 144 Bluebird Dr.
  • 5:55 a.m. 33 Sunburst Rd.
  • 5:58 a.m. 311 Evening St.ar Dr.
  • 6:03 a.m. 231 Mulberry St.
  • 6:05 a.m. Osborn Rd. at Rayron Cir.
  • 6:08 a.m. 93 Donovan Rd.
  • 6:14 a.m. 4 Albion St.
  • 6:16 a.m. 185 Auburn St.
  • 6:18 a.m. 47 May St.
  • 6:21 a.m. 45 High St.
  • 6:27 a.m. Spring St. at Anderson St.
  • 6:31 a.m. 58 Woodlawn Ave.
  • 6:34 a.m. Craig Cir. at Millville Ave.
  • 6:37 a.m. 18 Galpin St.
  • 6:40 a.m. Pleasant View St. at Fairview Ave.
  • 6:43 a.m. Church St. at Barnum Ct.
  • 6:46 a.m. Charles St. at Charles Ct.
  • 6:51 a.m. 312 Scott St.
  • 6:52 a.m. 354 Scott St.
  • 6:56 a.m. 7-11
  • 7:01 a.m. 216 Guntown Rd.

Waterbury Arts Magnet School

Bus: 15

  • 6:30 a.m. Union City Rd & Great Hill Rd.
  • 6:31 a.m. 173 Maple Hill Rd.
  • 6:32 a.m. Maple Hill Elementary
  • 6:35 a.m. Candee Rd & Horton Hill Rd.
  • 6:38 a.m. Horton Hill & Morning Dove Rd.
  • 6:42 a.m. St. Vincent’s Church Parking lot
  • 6:46 a.m. May & Hillcrest
  • 6:47 a.m. May & Auburn
  • 6:51 a.m. Pinebrook Assembly of God Church
  • 6:58 a.m. Prospect Street School
 

Bus: 33

  • 6:30 a.m. Spring St. & Brennan
  • 6:35 a.m. Porter & Caitlin
  • 6:39 a.m. Entrance to Lantern Park
  • 6:44 a.m. North Hoadley & Millville Ave. (St. Paul's Church)
  • 6:48 a.m. Mountain View Plaza (near the old club)
  • 6:50 a.m. Naugatuck High School
  • 6:55 a.m. Andrew Ave. School
  • 7:00 a.m. Cherry St. & Spencer

Our drivers keep your kids safe!